Finalists

FEATURE

Baby For President
Dir. Vincenzo Vermicelli, Alex Justo Zulueta
USA

Mobile Phone Control
Dir. JIN
China

FREE SLAVE
Dir. MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey

MADHA
Dir. Srividya Basawa
India

Bhoy Intsik
Dir. Joel Lamangan
Philippines

Beautiful Mind
Dir. Kofi Kyei
Ghana

LEAVE ME NOT
Dir. Grzegorz Lewandowsk
Poland

Lucero
Dir. Norberto Ramos del Val
Spain

SHORT

A Moment of Love
Dir. Julian Rachev
Bulgaria

NOT ME
Dir. Mahmoud Salimi
USA

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Dir. Marc Saez
France

CROWBAR
Dir. LEE RYAN COSTON
USA

SIEGE
Dir. Deeptanshu Sinha
India

The Perfect Murder
Dir. Vikkramm Chandirramani
India

Flow
Dir. Happy Zhang
China

DOCUMENTARY

A Collective Tragedy: Waibel’s Stalingrad Inferno
Dir. Handuo Zhang
Canada

Money Marriage
Dir. Emeka Chukwuleta
Nigeria

Revolution Selfie; The Red Battalion
Dir. Steven De Castro
USA

Che Guevara in the 21st century
Dir. Walter Uliano Pistelli
Italy

T(HE)Y
Dir. Caroline Callender, Silver Liftin
USA

My Name Was January
Dir. Elina Gress, Lenee Son
Canada

BYE BYE BAKKEN
Dir. Federico Salvetti
Italy

ANIMATION

Temptation Of Saint Francis
Dir. Johnnie Semerad
USA

Adina E — Changing
Dir. Yoni Goodman
Israel

North of Blue
Dir. Joanna Priestley
USA

The hog’s dice
Dir. Deng Bochao
China

Silence Is Not Golden
Dir. Pei Si Wong
Singapore

EXPERIMENTAL

RED CARRIAGE
Dir. Mark Melville
Italy

Job Life
Dir. Roberto I. Ercolalo
Argentina

The Noise of the Light
Dir. Valentin Petit
France

VIDEO ART

Rockana
Dir. Ashley Starkey
Australia

Temporary Solution for the Permanent Problems: #1 Don’t Panic
Dir. Jihea Han
Korea, Republic of

The Way
Dir. Lena Heggelund
Norway

Wow Tapes: Italia
Dir. Simone Menin, Fabio Reitano, Giuseppe Lombardi, Filippo Golin
Italy

TRAILERS

Blood From Stone
Dir. Geoff Ryan
USA

The Birth of Deceit
Dir. Yaw Agyapong
USA

North Korea A Totalitarian Dictatorship
Dir. Matthew Agustin
USA

FEATURE SCREENPLAY

WILD TIME
Marina Tetaric Prusec

TRUE DESTINY
Joe Leone

the bohemian alchemist
Lucia Braccalenti

Perry
RJ Watson

JUMPA’S EATING RICE
Amorn Harinnitisuk

WHITE WOLF, BLACK WOLF
FLORENCE NAHON

COPLAND IN SELF DEFENCE
JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

The Only Woman in the World
Debra Markowitz

Ghost people, final redemption
Stephane Lambert, Don Linder

SAVING SIMON
Joanne Bellew

SHORT SCREENPLAY

Summum Bonum
Ion Plangu

Kitchen
Vasil Mihail

I’ll Fix That Beetle Yet
Felipe Ferreira

For a Good Time, Louis
Mark Allard-Will

THE VICTIMS
ELENI MITROUSI

Judas and the Dead Dog-Baltimore
David Thorndill